OALJ 25-2
[…] The final provisions of both orders (§ 7(c) of E.O. 14003, § 3 of E.O. 12871) state (using slightly different words) that they are not intended to create any substantive or procedural right “enforceable . . . against the United States, its departments, agencies, or entities, its officers, employees, or agents, or any other person.” The only noticeable difference here is that the 2021 order omits the language that it is “intended only to improve the internal management of the executive branch.”