DECISION AND ORDER[1]
[…] [5] See Union Initial Argument at 3-4 (citation omitted).
[6] See 5 U.S.C. §7114(b)(4).
[7] See Agency Initial Position at 7.
[8] See Union Initial Argument at 6 (citing Dep’t of Defense Dependents Schools, 14 FLRA 191 (1984))(DoDEA).
[9] See Appendix at 1.
[10] See id.
[11] See id. at 1-2.
[12] See id. at 2.
[13] See id.
[14] See id. at 2-3.
[15] See Union Initial Argument at 9-10.
[16] See Appendix at 3.
[17] See Union Initial Argument at 10.
[18] These sections of the Statute grant official time for collective bargaining and FLRA-related matters, respectively.
[19] Executive Order 13,837, Sec. 3(a).
[20] “Developing Efficient, Effective, and Cost-Reducing Approaches to Federal Sector Collective Bargaining.”
[21] The Official Time Order.
[22] PTO, 71 FLRA at 1224 (citation omitted).
[23] See id., 71 FLRA at 1224-25.
[24] See PTO, 71 FLRA at 1228, 1230.
[25] See Union Initial Position at 5.
[26] See Executive Order 13,837, Sec. 4(iii).
[27] See Union Initial Position at 11.
[28] See id.