74 FLRA No. 31
[…] [42] We note that as part of its arguments concerning attorney fees, the Union references “attorney fees and costs,” but provides no explanation as to how the Arbitrator’s award of costs is deficient.  Exception at 6, 8, 11.  Therefore, to the extent the Union separately challenges the awarded costs, we find that portion of the exception unsupported, and deny it.  5 C.F.R. § 2425.6(e)(1) (“[a]n exception may be subject to dismissal or denial if . . . [t]he excepting party fails to raise and support a ground” for review listed in § 2425.6(a)‑(c)); see, e.g., U.S. Dep’t of VA, Gulf Coast Med. Ctr., Biloxi, Miss., 70 FLRA 175, 176-77 (2017) (denying a contrary-to-law exception as unsupported where the agency failed to support its exception with any arguments).