FLRA.gov
[…] We dismiss the Agency’s exceptions.

 

 

 

[1] See Opp’n Br. at 4; 5 C.F.R. § 2429.27(a) (stating that any party filing a document must serve a copy upon “all counsel of record or other the designated representative(s) of parties”); id. § 2429.27(b)(6) (requiring consent for email service).

[2] Opp’n Br. at 4‑5; see 5 C.F.R. § 2429.27(c) (requiring a party filing a document with the Authority to serve all parties with “copies of the filing and any supporting documents” and to file with the Authority a signed, dated statement of service).

[3] PDO at 2.

[4] Exceptions Form at 1.

[5] 5 C.F.R. § 2429.12(a) (“Where a party using the FLRA’s eFiling system has consented to electronic service of documents issued by the Authority in a particular case, the Authority shall serve documents on that party exclusively by email to the email address provided by the party.”).

[6] PDO at 2.  Unless otherwise noted, all dates hereafter occurred in 2024.

[7] SCO I at 1.

[8] SCO I Resp. at 1.