FLRA.gov
[…] Section 2429.12(c) of the Authority’s Regulations provides that “[w]hen parties are served documents by the Authority by email, the date of service shall be the date the email is sent.”[20]  As noted above, the Authority served SCO II by email on April 4, serving the Agency’s primary representative at the email address designated for service in the Agency’s exceptions.[21]  The Agency’s claim that its primary representative did not receive SCO II, whether due to mistake,