FLRA.gov
[…] City of Fort Worth, 944 F.3d 567, 572 (5th Cir. 2019) (finding relief from judgment inappropriate where party alleged lower court’s “[e]mails mistakenly [went] to a spam folder”); Yeschick v. Mineta, 675 F.3d 622, 630 (6th Cir. 2012) (affirming district court’s denial of motion for relief from judgment where party’s counsel failed to update email address and did not receive notifications regarding case filings).

[20] 5 C.F.R. § 2429.12(c).

[21] SCO II, Statement of Service at 1; see 5 C.F.R. § 2429.12(a) (“Where a party using the FLRA’s eFiling system has consented to electronic service of documents issued by the Authority in a particular case, the Authority shall serve documents on that party exclusively by email to the email address provided by the party.”).