FLRA.gov
[…] [38] Antilles Consol. Educ. Ass’n, 73 FLRA 282, 284 (2022) (citing NTEU, 72 FLRA 752, 755 (2022) (Chairman DuBester concurring in part and dissenting in part)).

[39] AFGE, Loc. 1164, 67 FLRA 316, 317 (2014) (Member Pizzella concurring) (citing NAGE, Loc. R14‑87, 21 FLRA 24, 31 (1986) (KANG)).

[40] NATCA, 66 FLRA 213, 216 (2011) (citing NATCA, Loc. ZHU, 65 FLRA 738, 739‑40 (2011)).

[41] See 5 C.F.R. § 2424.32(c)(1) (providing that “[f]ailure to raise . . . an argument will, where appropriate, be deemed a waiver of such argument”); see, e.g.AFGE, Loc. 12, 73 FLRA 603, 606 (2023) (Loc. 12) (where agency did not dispute that proposal was arrangement under § 7106(b)(3), Authority found proposal was arrangement).

[42] Loc. 12, 73 FLRA at 606 (citing NAIL, Loc. 5, 67 FLRA 85, 87 (2012)).