72 FLRA No. 100
[…] [28] Dep’t of the Navy, Portsmouth Naval Shipyard, Portsmouth, N.H., 70 FLRA 995, 1000 (2018) (then‑Member DuBester dissenting).
[29] U.S. Dep’t of the Army, Fort Wainwright Law Ctr., Fort Wainwright, Alaska, 71 FLRA 471, 474 (2019) (then‑Member DuBester concurring); Exp.-Imp. Bank of the U.S., 70 FLRA 907, 909 (2018) (then‑Member DuBester concurring); see 5 U.S.C. § 7101(a)(1) (stating that employees have the right “to organize, bargain collectively, and participate through labor organizations of their own choosing in decisions which affect them” (emphasis added)).