NATIONAL TREASURY
[…] [19] Luke Air Force Base, 844 F.3d at 961 (emphasis added).
[20] Compare 5 U.S.C. § 6502(a)(1) (“the head of each executive agency shall—establish a policy under which eligible employees of the agency may be authorized to telework; determine the eligibility for all employees of the agency to participate in telework; and notify all employees of the agency of their eligibility to telework.”), with AFGE, Local 3295, 47 FLRA 884, 894‑96 (1993) (finding sole and exclusive discretion where the legislation stated: “The Director shall fix the compensation and number of, and appoint and direct, all employees of the [agency] notwithstanding section 301(f)(1) of Title 31. Such compensation