68 FLRA No. 6
[…] Balt. Ass’n Fire Fighters, Local 734, I.A.F.F., 93 Md. App. 604, 618 (Md. Ct. Spec. App. 1992); Int’l Assn’ of Fighters, Local No. 672 v. City of Boise City, 136 Idaho 162, 171 (Idaho 2001); United Pub. Workers, Local 646 v. City & County of Honolulu, No. 26347 2007 Haw. App. LEXIS 277 (Haw. Ct. App. April 17, 2007); Springfield Police Ass’n v. City of Springfield, 134 Ore. App. 26, 29 (Or. Ct. App. 1995); City of Scranton v. Fire Fighters Local Union No. 60, 20 A. 3d 525, 531 (Pa. Commw. Ct. 2011)).
50 EPA, 65 FLRA at 116-17.
51 Id. at 117.
52 Id. at 118.
53 5 U.S.C. § 7123(a)(1) (“Any person aggrieved by any final order of the Authority other than an order under [] section 7122 [(exceptions to arbitral awards)], unless the order involves an unfair labor practice may. . . institute an action for judicial review . . . .”).