FLRA.gov
[…] [77] See 5 U.S.C. §§ 7116(a)(7) (“[I]t shall be an unfair labor practice for an agency . . . to enforce any rule or regulation . . . which is in conflict with any applicable collective[-]bargaining agreement if the agreement was in effect before the date the rule or regulation was prescribed.”), 7117(a)(1) (“[T]he duty to bargain in good faith shall . . . extend to matters which are the subject of any rule or regulation only if the rule or regulation is not a [g]overnment‑wide rule or regulation.”). 
[78] NTEU II, 55 FLRA at 1181 (citing NTEU I, 52 FLRA at 1272); see also 5 U.S.C. § 7117(a)(1) (“[T]he duty to bargain in good faith shall . . . extend to matters which are the subject of any rule or regulation only if the rule or regulation is not a [g]overnment‑wide rule or regulation.”).
[79] Record at 4.
[80] Id.
[81]Id.
[82] Id.
[83] Id.
[84] Id.
[85] Statement at 9.
[86] 5 C.F.R. § 300.603(b)(7).
[87] Statement at 9.
[88] Record at 4.
[89] Cf.