FLRA.gov
[…] [59] Record at 3.
[60] Id.
[61] Id.
[62] Statement at 8.
[63] Response at 43.
[64] 60 FLRA 46, 49‑50 (2004) (Chairman Cabaniss and then‑Member Pope concurring); accord U.S. Dep’t of VA,    Med. Ctr., Wash., D.C., 67 FLRA 194, 197 (2014) (Med. Ctr.).
[65] Response at 43‑51.
[66] Id. at 43‑44.
[67] Med. Ctr., 67 FLRA at 198 (“[W]e find that OPM’s opinion is entitled to our deference.”) (citing Cong. Research Emps. Ass’n, IFPTE, Local 75, 59 FLRA 994, 1000 (2004)).
[68] Response at 44‑47.
[69] Id. at 48.
[70] Id. at 50.
[71] Id.
[72] 5 U.S.C. § 5596(b)(1)(A)(i).
[73] 5 C.F.R. § 550.803.
[74] Response at 50.
[75] NTEU, 66 FLRA 584, 586 (2012) (citing Nat’l Weather Serv. Emps. Org., Branch 9‑10, 61 FLRA 779, 782 (2006)).
[76] Responseat 55‑56.
[77] See 5 U.S.C. §§ 7116(a)(7) (“[I]t shall be an unfair labor practice for an agency . . . to enforce any rule or regulation . . . which is in conflict with any applicable collective[-]bargaining agreement if the agreement was in effect before the date the rule or regulation was prescribed.”), 7117(a)(1) (“[T]he duty to bargain in good faith shall . . . extend to matters which are the subject of any rule or regulation