68 FLRA No. 49
[…] We have determined that this case is appropriate for issuance as an expedited, abbreviated decision under § 2425.7 of the Authority’s Regulations.[3]
The exceptions do not raise a recognized ground for review[4] listed in § 2425.6(a)‑(c) of the Authority’s Regulations[5] and do not otherwise demonstrate a legally recognized basis for setting aside the award. Therefore, we dismiss the exceptions under § 2425.6(e)(1) of the Authority’s Regulations.[6]
Accordingly, we dismiss the Union’s exceptions.[7]
[1] 5 U.S.C. § 7122(a).
[2] 5 C.F.R. pt. 2425.
[3] Id. § 2425.7 (“Even absent a [party’s] request, the Authority may issue expedited, abbreviated decisions in appropriate cases.”).
[4] Member Pizzella does not agree that the Union does not raise a recognized ground for review.