FLRA.gov
[…] III.          Preliminary Matters
 
                The Authority’s Regulations do not provide for responses to motions for reconsideration. And, while a party may request leave to file additional documents under § 2429.26 of the Authority’s Regulations,[8] the Agency did not request leave to do so here. Accordingly, we have not considered the Agency’s response.[9]
 
                Further, in its motion for reconsideration, the Union seeks clarification of our decision under § 2425.9 of the Authority’s Regulations.[10] However, that provision provides that “[w]hen required to clarify a record or when it would otherwise aid in disposition of the matter, the Authority . . . may . . . [d]irect the parties to provide specific documentary evidence . . . [or] respond to requests for further information . . . .”[11] It does not permit a party to request that the Authority clarify its decisions. Accordingly, we deny the Union’s request for clarification.