[ v63 p145 ]
[…] Id. at 17 (citation omitted). In this regard, the Agency argues that the RD did not properly consider the Station Chief's complete testimony that "at least 50 percent of [his day] is [spent in] supervision . . . and the other portion of it is either spen[t] [in] administrative duties or in support of those supervisory tasks . . . ." [n5] Id. at 17 (quoting Tr. at 49).
IV. Analysis and Conclusions
A. Authority precedent does not warrant reconsideration.
As set forth above, with respect to firefighters, § 7103(a)(10) provides that "only those individuals who devote a preponderance of their employment time to exercising" supervisory authority will be found to be supervisors." 5 U.S.C. § 7103(a)(10).