[ v62 p18 ]
[…] Footnote # 4 for 62 FLRA No. 7 - Authority's Decision
Section 2422.31(c) of the Authority's Regulations provides, in pertinent part, that "[t]he Authority may grant an application for review . . . when . . . (2) Established law or policy warrants reconsideration . . . ."
Footnote # 5 for 62 FLRA No. 7 - Authority's Decision
See 5 C.F.R. § 210.102(b) (18), which provides that "transfer" is "a change of an employee, without a break in service of 1 full workday, from a position in one agency to a position in another agency."