FLRA.gov
[…] employee's position involved in each instance of unacceptable
performance;

     27.13.1.3 the right to representation by an attorney or
other representative;

     27.13.1.4 the right to answer orally and/or in writing;
and

     27.13.1.5 the right to have access to all information relied
upon by management in proposing the action, including information
favorable to the employee.

     (Only the underscored portion is in dispute.)  

     A. Positions of the Parties

     The Agency argues that Proposal 27.13.1.1 is nonnegotiable
because it is inconsistent with 5 U.S.C. 4303(c)(2)(A), which
provides that an agency's decision to reduce in grade or remove
an employee "may be based only on those instances of unacceptable
performance by the employee" that "occurred during the 1-year
period ending on the date of the notice (of proposed action)."
Agency Statement of Position at 7. The Agency claims that by
limiting the incidents of unacceptable performance which can be
included in a proposed action to those which occurred during the
improvement period, Proposal 27.13.1.1 precludes management from