[ v24 p187 ]
[…] (4) Although it was originally anticipated that the hearing would take two weeks, the time was drastically reduced due to various stipulations and the General Counsel's withdrawal of allegations against 12 of the 31 supervisors named from Tinker, Kelly, and Hill AFBs. (5) Palacio was on official time from March 16, 1984 to April 26, 1984 as chief negotiator for the Union during the negotiations of the master labor agreement at Tinker Air Force Base, Oklahoma. (6) Section 7131(c) provides: (c) Except as provided in subsection (a) of this section, the Authority shall determine whether any employee participating for, or on behalf of, a labor organization in any phase of proceedings before the Authority shall be authorized official time for such purpose during the time the employee otherwise would be in a duty status. (7) Sections 2429.13 provides: Section 2429.13 Official time.