24:0009(3)CA - VA, Washington, DC and VA Medical and Regional Office Center,Fargo, ND and AFGE -- 1986 FLRAdec CA
[…] The Director shall take all reasonable steps to insure that such Notices are not altered, defaced, or covered by other material. (d) Pursuant to Section 2423.30 of the Authority's Rules and Regulations, notify the Regional Director, Region VII, Federal Labor Relations Authority, in writing within 30 days from the date of this Order, as to what steps have been taken to comply herewith. ISABELLE R. CAPPELLO Administrative Law Judge Dated: March 27, 1985 Washington, D.C. --------------- FOOTNOTES$ --------------- (1) Section 7116 provides, in pertinent part, that: (a) For the purpose of this chapter, it shall be an unfair labor practice for an agency -- (1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in the exercise by the employee of any right under this chapter; . . . (or) (5) to refuse to consult or negotiate in good faith with a labor organization as required by this chapter . . . . (2) The following abbreviations will be used herein. "Tr." refers to the transcript. "G.C. Exh." refers to the exhibits of the General Counsel and "R. Exh." to those of Respondents. "G.C. Br." refers to the brief of the General Counsel and "R. Br." to that of Respondents.