[ v22 p195 ]
[…] National Labor Relations Board Union, Local 19 and Office of the General Counsel, National Labor Relations Board, 7 FLRA 21, 26 (1981). V. DECISION Accordingly, for these reasons, the Agency's exceptions are denied. Issued, Washington, D.C., June 18, 1986. /s/ Jerry L. Calhoun, Chairman /s/ Henry B. Frazier III, Member FEDERAL LABOR RELATIONS AUTHORITY --------------- FOOTNOTES$ --------------- (1) Section 7503(a) pertinently provides: Under regulations prescribed by the Office of Personnel Management, an employee may be suspended for 14 days or less for such cause as will promote the efficiency of the service . . . . (2) 5 U.S.C. section 7512 applies to a removal, a suspension for more than 14 days, a reduction-in-grade, a reduction-in-pay, and a furlough of 30 days or less.