[ v21 p870 ]
[…] (33) An election had been conducted pursuant to a representation petition filed in Case No. 5-RO-50005. (34) In finding that Union Proposals 7, 8, 9 and 11 are negotiable, we express no opinion as to their merits. APPENDIX (2) 5 U.S.C. Section 8906 provides, in pertinent part: Section 8906. Contributions (b)(1) Except as provided by paragraphs (2) and (3) (relating to contributions for part-time employees) of this subsection, the biweekly Government contribution for health benefits for an employee or annuitant enrolled in a health benefits plan under this chapter is adjusted to an amount equal to 60 percent of the average subscription charge determined under subsection (a) of this section . . . . (2) The biweekly Government contribution for an employee or annuitant enrolled in a plan under this chapter shall not exceed 75 percent of the subscription charge. (3) 5 U.S.C. Section 8901(1)(A) provides: Section 8901. Definitions For the purpose of this chapter -- (1) "employee" means -- (A) an employee as defined by section 2105 of this title(.) (4) 5 U.S.C. Section 2105(a)(1)(E) provides: Section 2105. Employee (a) For the purpose of this title, "employee",