21:0546(72)CA - SSA (Baltimore, Md.) And OHA, Region II (New York, N.Y.) And OHA (Syracuse and Buffalo, N.Y.) and AFGE, Local 1760 -- 1986 FLRAdec CA
[…] Corrections to it have been made pursuant to 5 CFR 2423.19(r). See Appendix A hereto. Other abbreviations to be used are as follows. "GC" refers to the exhibits of the General Counsel. "R" refers to the exhibits of the Respondent. Multipage exhibits will be referenced by the exhibit number followed by the page or paragraph number. "GCM" refers to the memorandum submitted by the General Counsel. "RBR" refers to the brief submitted by Respondent. Respondents will be referred to jointly as "Respondent," unless otherwise specifically noted. (5) 5 U.S.C. 7106 provides, in pertinent part, as follows: Section 7106. Management rights . . . (b) Nothing in this section shall preclude any agency and any labor organization from negotiating . . . (2) procedures which management officials of the agency will observe in exercising any authority under this section; or (3) appropriate arrangements for employees adversely affected by the exercise of any authority under this section by such management officials. This is commonly called "impact and implementation" bargaining. (6) There are two page 63's in the transcript. This citation is to the first one. (7) A witness believed the date was July 26 but did not seem sure.