20:0296(34)CA - DOL and Susan Wuchinich and Local 2513, AFGE -- 1985 FLRAdec CA
[…] No. 95-1403, 95th Cong., 2d Sess., at 52-53(1978), reprinted in H.R. Subcomm. on Postal Personnel and Modernization of the Comm. on Post Office and Civil Service, 96th Cong., 1st Sess., Legislative History of the Federal Service Labor-Management Relations Statute, Title VII of the Civil Service Reform Act of 1978, at 698-699 (1979). /4/ In view of the Authority's finding in this regard, it is unnecessary to pass upon the Judge's remaining conclusions concerning the applicability of section 7118(a)(4)(B) of the Statute to the facts of this case. /5/ Section 7115(b)(1) provides in pertinent part: Section 7115. Allotments to representatives * * * * (b) An allotment . . . for the deduction of dues with respect to any employee shall terminate when-- (1) the agreement between the agency and the exclusive representative involved ceases to be applicable to the employee . . . (.) /6/ Section 7116(a)(1), (3) and (8) provides: Section 7116. Unfair labor practices (a) For the purpose of this chapter, it shall be an unfair labor practice for an agency-- (1) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in the exercise by the employee of any right under this