[ v17 p927 ]
[…] decision in 1 FLRA No. 32, resulted from Authority review of the Federal Labor Relations Council's decision remanding a decision of the Assistant Secretary of Labor for Labor-Management Relations in Department of Defense, U.S. Navy, Norfolk, Naval Shipyard, A/SLMR No. 908, (FLRC No. 77A-141 (December 28, 1978)). /16/ See Department of Health, Education and Welfare, Region IV, Atlanta, Georgia and Department of Health and Human Services, Region IV, Atlanta, Georgia 5 FLRA No. 58 (April 14, 1981). /17/ The phrase "conditions of employment" is, with exceptions not pertinent here, defined in Section 7103(14) of the Statute as "personnel policies, practices and matters, whether established by rule, regulation or otherwise, affecting working conditions. . . ."