[ v17 p927 ]
[…] Van Dover denied that the meeting was convened to accuse them or to effect a slow down in their work. She insisted that the meeting was convened to "assist them in recording their time properly" (Tr. 36-37), and said that there had to be a reason for consistently exceeding one hundred percent of their standards (Tr. 87). /14/ Discussion and Conclusions Section 7114(a)(2)(A) of the Statute provides: (2) An exclusive representative of an appropriate unit in an agency shall be given the opportunity to be represented at-- (A) any formal discussion between one or more representatives of the agency and one or more employees in the unit or their representatives concerning any grievance or any personnel policy or practices or other general conditions of employment. . . . Although there is little or no case law specifically construing the provisions of Section 7114(a)(2)(A), cases construing Section 10(e) of Executive Order 11491, are relevant since the terminology used in Sections 10(e) is nearly identical to that utilized in