FLRA.gov
[…] U.S. DOL, Off. of Lab. Mgmt. Standards, Div. of Enf’t, Tracy Shanker, Chief, 73 FLRA 573, 577 (2023) (citing River St. Donuts, LLC v. Napolitano, 558 F.3d 111, 114 (1st Cir. 2009); Ethyl Corp. v. EPA, 541 F.2d 1, 34 (D.C. Cir. 1976); Nat’l Mining Ass’n v. United Steel Workers, 985 F.3d 1309, 1320 (11th Cir. 2021)).

[31] Exception Br. at 16.

[32] In its opposition, the Agency states that the “memorandum referenced is an outdated, National Guard Bureau (NGB) memorandum, not an Office of Personnel Memorandum (OPM).”  Opp’n at 14.

[33] 5 C.F.R. § 2425.4(a) (exceptions must be “self-contained” and set forth “[a]rguments in support of the stated grounds, including specific references to the record, citations of authorities, and any other relevant documentation”); U.S. Dep’t of VA, John Pershing Veterans Admin., 71 FLRA 511, 512 (2020); AFGE, Loc. 3354, 64 FLRA 330, 333 (2009) (Local 3354) (“when a party fails to provide any arguments or authority to support an exception, the Authority will deny the exception as a bare assertion” (citing U.S. DHS, U.S.