[ v27 p409 ]
[…] This is underscored by Respondent's statement that it accepts, ". . . the General Counsel's statement of the case . . . with respect to the chronology of events leading to the filing. . . ." of the unfair labor practice charge. (Res. Mem., p. 1). As there are no material facts in dispute, this matter is appropriate for decision by summary judgment. C. General Counsel's Motion For Summary Judgment Must Be Granted and Respondent's Motion For Summary Judgment Must be Denied Section 7114(b)(4) of the Statute imposes a duty on an agency to furnish the exclusive representative, upon request and to the extent not prohibited by law, data: "(A) which is normally maintained by the agency in the regular course of business; "(B) which is reasonably available and necessary for full and proper discussion, understanding, and negotiation of subjects within the scope of collective bargaining; and "(C) which does not constitute guidance, advice, counsel, or training provided for management officials or supervisors, relating to collecting bargaining. . . ." (5 U.S.C. Section 7114(b)(4)(A), (B) and (C)).