FLRA.gov
[…] the matter had been decided by the (Merit Systems Protection)
       Board.  In matters similar to those covered under sections 4303
       and 7512 of this title which arise under other personnel systems
       and which an aggrieved employee has raised under the negotiated
       grievance procedure, judicial review of an arbitrator's award may
       be obtained in the same manner and on the same basis as could be
       obtained of a final decision in such matters raised under
       applicable appellate procedures.
 
    (3) Section 7122(b) provides:
 
          (b) If no exception to an arbitrator's award is filed under
       subsection (a) of this section during the 30-day period beginning
       on the date the award is served on the party, the award shall be
       final and binding.  An agency shall take the actions required by
       an arbitrator's final award.  The award may include the payment of
       backpay (as provided in section 5596 of this title).
 
    (4) Section 7116 provides in pertinent part:
 
                   Section 7116.  Unfair labor practices
 
          (a) For the purpose of this chapter, it shall be an unfair
       labor practice for an agency --
 
          (10) to interfere with, restrain, or coerce any employee in the