[ v13 p351 ]
[…] The issues have now been briefed by the parties and oral argument before the Ninth Circuit is scheduled for sometime after August 13, 1982. /5/ Section 7123(b) of the Statute provides: "(b) The Authority may petition any appropriate United States court of appeals for the enforcement of any order of the Authority and for appropriate temporary relief or restraining order." /6/ The legality of the Authority's decision is 5 FLRA No. 66 is not litigable in this forum. /7/ The footnote in the cited portion of Fort Huachuca provided: "Judicial review and enforcement of orders issued by the Authority in such proceedings may then be sought under section 7123(a) and (b)