[ v13 p351 ]
[…] The footnote in the cited portion of Fort Huachuca provided: "Judicial review and enforcement of orders issued by the Authority in such proceedings may then be sought under section 7123(a) and (b) of the Statute." /8/ Section 7123(a)(1) of the Statute provides: "(a) Any person aggrieved by any final order of the Authority other than an order under - (1) section 7122 of this title (involving an award by an arbitrator), unless the order involves an unfair labor practice under section 7118 of this title . . . may . . . institute an action for judicial review of the Authority's order . . . " /9/ Section 7121 provides, in relevant part: "(a)(1) . . . any collective bargaining agreement shall provide procedures for the settlement of grievances, including questions of arbitrability (and) the procedures shall be the exclusive procedures for resolving grievances which fall within its coverage . . . "(b) Any negotiated grievance procedure referred to in subsection (a) of this section shall - . . . "(3) include procedures that - "(C) provide that any grievance not satisfactorily settled under the negotiated grievance procedure shall be subject to binding arbitration which may be invoked